(719) 472-4800 wendygallison@gmail.com Wendy Gallison
Traffic Dashboard
Home
  • SEARCH
  • COMMUNITIES
    • Colorado Springs
    • Fountain
    • Briargate
    • Peyton
    • Northgate
    • Falcon
    • Security-Widefield
  • BUYING
    • Buying Info
    • My Featured Listings
    • What Buying with me Looks Like
  • SELLING
    • Selling Info
    • What Selling with Me Looks Like
  • RECENTLY SOLD
  • ABOUT
    • Learn More
    • Meet Wendy
    • Our Testimonials
    • My Youtube Channel
  • ARTICLES
  • CONTACT
Traffic Dashboard
Wendy Gallison
(719) 472-4800 wendygallison@gmail.com
  • 4783 Farmingdale Dr,
    Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Home
  • SEARCH
  • COMMUNITIES
  • BUYING
  • SELLING
  • RECENTLY SOLD
  • ABOUT
  • ARTICLES
  • CONTACT
Legal
  • Privacy
  • Terms
  • DMCA
  • Accessibility
  • Fair Housing
Account
  • Dashboard
  • Logout
  • Login
Wendy Gallison - Footer Logo
©2026 Wendy Gallison. All rights reserved.
Website built by CloseHack.
REcolorado
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-02 13:37:26 UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
elevateMLS
  • The real estate listing information and related content displayed on this site is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. This information and related content is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the Pikes Peak REALTOR® Services Corp d/b/a elevateMLS.
Return
  • All Types
  • House+2 more
  • $300K-$1.2M
  • Bed/Bath
  • Size
  • Dates
  • Filters
  • Amenities
  • Save
  • Share
Listings
No results
Sort
Home / Larkspur / 1025 Tenderfoot Drive
1025 Tenderfoot Drive Larkspur, CO 80118 1025 Tenderfoot Drive Larkspur, CO 80118 1025 Tenderfoot Drive Larkspur, CO 80118 1025 Tenderfoot Drive Larkspur, CO 80118 1025 Tenderfoot Drive Larkspur, CO 80118 View All Photos

$214,900

| Active

1025 Tenderfoot Drive

Larkspur, CO 80118

51
Days on Market
4846165
MLS#
Land
Structure
Residential
Zone
Contact
Listing OfficeThe Cutting Edge

The absolute nicest treed 1 acre lot on a quiet street in Larkspur for the best price. Ranch Living's under market value offering is your win! Lot is fully cut and cleared. Contact listing agent for details on lot clear. Buy lot only and build your home on it, or buy ours and it's ready to dig now. Permits are ready for our Sedona II if you desire that route. Look at Sedona II layouts on Plans page at ranchliving.net.

Property Details
Lot Features
Foothills, Many Trees
Lot Description
Foothills, Many Trees
Acres
0.0
Lot Size (sqft)
1.0
Property Type
Purchase
Sewer Information
Public Sewer
Utility Source
Public
Utility Features
Electricity Available, Electricity To Lot Line, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
Subdivision
Sage Port
School District
Douglas RE-1
County
Douglas
Region
Larkspur
Zoning
SR
Taxes Annual
$5,124
HOA
1
HOA Fees
50
MLS #
4846165
Property Subtype
Improved Land
Parcel Number
R0064733
MLS #
4846165
Date Listed
July 13, 2026
Address
1025 Tenderfoot Drive
Location
Legal

Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 2026-09-02 09:32:46 UTC. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

Last Updated: Sep 2, 2026 9:32 AM. Source: RECOLORADO

Provided By
Listed by Kay Ely (#6cfd37e757378143efe8f60000cbf563), katie.ely77@yahoo.com
Listing Office: The Cutting Edge

Legal Notice

This publication is designed to provide information with regard to the subject matter covered. It is displayed with the understanding that the publisher and authors are not engaged in rendering real estate, legal, accounting, tax, or other professional services and that the publisher and authors are not offering such advice in this publication. If real estate, legal, or other expert assistance is required, the services of a competent, professional person should be sought.

The information contained in this publication is subject to change without notice. METROLIST, INC., DBA RECOLORADO MAKES NO WARRANTY OF ANY KIND WITH REGARD TO THIS MATERIAL, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. METROLIST, INC., DBA RECOLORADO SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ERRORS CONTAINED HEREIN OR FOR ANY DAMAGES IN CONNECTION WITH THE FURNISHING, PERFORMANCE, OR USE OF THIS MATERIAL.

Buyer Agency Compensation

The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Wendy Gallison Have a question about this home?

Interested in Purchasing 1025 Tenderfoot Drive?

Get an estimate on monthly payments on this property.

$
years
Down Payment
$
%
Interest Rate
%
Tax Rate
%
$
$annually
$monthly
Estimated Monthly Payment
$0.00
Loan Amount
$0.00